Home | Reservations | DestinationsCruise Lines Deals & Discounts | Corp & Group Charters | About Us


 

TRAVEL DYNAMICS INTERNATIONAL 
Antarctic, South America, Arctic, Africa,
Greece, Egypt, Mediterranean, Adriatic, Aegean, Black Sea, transatlantic, US and Canada east coast, St. Lawrence Seaway, Chesapeake Bay, Great Lakes, Mississippi River, Canada Maritimes,  Hudson River, Potomac; Belize, Guatemala

CORINTHIAN, CORINTHIAN II
Passenger Capacity:  100, 114
Built: 1992, refurbished 2005, 2009
Former name: Renaissance

Length: 297 ft.
Beam: 50 ft.
Draft: 12 ft.
Elevator: 1
Officers & Crew: 70, International

 

  • Itinerary: Cruises to Arctic, Antarctica, South America, Greece, Egypt, Mediterranean, Adriatic, Aegean, Black Seas, Great Lakes, US and Canada east coast, transatlantic.  One Africa cruise goes from Spain along the West Coast of Africa to Capetown.

  • Cabins: 57. Outside-facing staterooms, 225-400 sq. ft., with twin beds or queen, TV, and private bath.  Several have private balcony with sliding glass doors.

  • Dining: Continental cuisine served in restaurant or al fresco on deck.

  • Facilities and Activities: There is a lounge, library, internet center, hairdresser, gym, jacuzzi.

  • Recent Fares Reported to Us: From $6,995 for 11-day cruises.

CALLISTO
Passenger Capacity: 34
Built: 2000 (renovated 2005)
Length: 170 ft.
Beam: 28 ft.
Draft: 11 ft.
Staff and Crew:
16, European

 

  • Itinerary: West Africa, Spain, Morocco, Sicily, Greece, Turkey, Mediterranean, Adriatic and Aegean Seas.
  • Cabins: 17. Cabins are all outside, and most have two windows (cabins on lower deck have portholes). They have full or queen beds, air-conditioning, TV/VCR/DVD, and private bath with shower.
  • Dining: Menus of regional specialties and Continental fare are served at single unassigned seating in the restaurant or al fresco dining on the sun deck.
  • Facilities and Activities: There is a lounge, library and internet center. A swim platform is at the stern.
  • Recent Fares Reported to Us: From $6,995 for 11-day cruise.

YORKTOWN

Passenger Capacity: 130
Former name: Spirit of Yorktown

 

  • Itinerary: Cruises of, Great Lakes, Mississippi River, US and Canada east coast, including Canada Maritimes, St. Lawrence Seaway, Hudson River, Chesapeake Bay, Potomac; Belize, Guatemala.

  • Cabins: 65. With private bath. 

  • Dining: Unassigned seating.

  • Facilities and Activities: There is a lounge, library, naturalists and lecturers.

  • Recent Fares Reported to Us: From $3,995 per person.


For current fares and itineraries of Travel Dynamics, click on this link

 

To read a cruise report on Corinthian II go here  Antiquities Corinthian cruise

To book a cruise on Travel Dynamics ships, fill out our Cruise Request Form. 

 


 

  TO MAKE A RESERVATION:
Small Ship Cruises
                  
   We work with several agencies and tour operators who are experts in small ships.

  For them to make a reservation for you, fill out the  Cruise Request Form.




[an error occurred while processing this directive]