SWAN HELLENIC
Europe, Danube, Rhone rivers; Mediterranean, Red Sea, Baltic Sea, Black Sea, Northern and Western Europe, British Isles,  Far East, Australia, Middle East, Caribbean, Central and South America, Amazon

A-ROSA RIVA, A-ROSA STELLA 
Passenger Capacity: 200
Built: 2009
  • Itineraries: Cruises of the Rhone in France and of the Danube river, including Vienna and Budapest,
    with  7 and 10-night itineraries. A 13-night Christmas cruise on the Danube.

  • Facilities and Activities: The company markets mainly to British passengers. There is one guest
    speaker on each cruise and local speakers and musicians.

MINERVA
Passenger Capacity: 320
Built: 1996, upgraded 2012
Former name: Okean
Length: 437 ft.
Elevator
Officers: British and European
Crew: 160. Filipino and Ukrainian
Wheelchair access

  • Itineraries:  Roundtrip cruises from London to British Isles. Other cruises are 14-56 days worldwide, and include cruises to the British Isles, Northern Europe,  the Baltic, Mediterranean, Black Sea, Red Sea and the Middle East; and in winter cruises to ports in the Far East and India.  

  • Cabins: 181. There are 44 suites, many with balconies.

  • Dress:  Informal and casual during the day. During the evening dress codes vary according to the dining venue, ranging from smart casual to formal on select evenings. There are typically 2 formal evenings on a 15-day cruise.

  • Facilities and Activities: British country style. Guest lecturers, shore excursions, light entertainment. Open seating. British company specializing in cruises for English-speaking guests. There are two dining rooms. There is an internet lounge and Wi-Fi available throughout the ship.

  • Fares: Fares start at $1,895 ($127 per day) per person. Shore excursions, gratuities and port fees are included. Past guests receive loyalty savings. A 15-day Venice and Adriatic cruise begins at $2,599, a 15-day in the Aegean and Mediterranean begins at $2,799 with overnights in Izmir and Athens. A 15-day cruise of the Suez Canal to the Red Sea starts from $2,499, a 15-day cruise from Luxor to Dubai through the Red Sea begins at $1,899. There is also a cruise of the Yangon River, Singapore and the Andaman Islands.

For current fares and schedules of Swan Hellenic cruises, click on this link

To book a cruise on Swan Hellenic, fill out our Cruise Request Form.




[an error occurred while processing this directive]