Home | Reservations | DestinationsCruise Lines Deals & Discounts | Corp & Group Charters | About Us


 

 

SEA VOYAGER EXPEDITIONS
Cruises of Central and South America, including
Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, Panama and the Panama Canal

SEA VOYAGER
Passenger Capacity: 60        
Built: 1970; renovated 1995
Former Names: Temptress Voyager
Length: 108 ft.
Beam: 31 ft. 

Officers & Crew: 11, Panamanian

Itinerary: Sea Voyager operates year round in Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia and Ecuador. The ship is available this season only for charter cruises.
Cabins: 31. All cabins are outside with windows and have private bathroom with shower and individual air conditioning. Cabins have
two twin beds which can be converted to a queen size. Six cabins also have a sofa bed. There are two single cabins.
Dress:  Casual at all times.
Facilities and Activities: Guests
 go with naturalists and guides into rainforests and sea in pursuit of land and marine life. There are fitness and massage rooms, library with WiFi, and a platform for getting on/off Zodiacs. Expedition leaders speak English and Spanish.
Recent Fares Reported to Us:
Charter fares can include pre-post hotels, shore tours, admission to museums and parks, tax and port fees. 

For current fares and itineraries for Sea Voyager cruises,  go to Sea Voyager.

To book a Costa Rica, Colombia or Panama cruise, fill in our Cruise Request Form.
 
 

 

 





[an error occurred while processing this directive]