Home | Reservations | DestinationsCruise Lines Deals & Discounts | Corp & Group Charters | About Us

ODYSSEY ADVENTURES
Truk Lagoon, South Pacific

ODYSSEY
Passenger Capacity: 16
Built: 1978, refitted 2008
Former name: Marie-Anda
Length: 126 ft.
Beam: 24 ft.
Draft: 6 ft.

 
  • Itinerary:  The ship cruises the waters in Truk Lagoon and the area’s surrounding reefs in Indonesia. These waters are famous as a location for wreck diving of sunken ships of many kinds. 
  • Cabins: 9. There are 6 cabins with king or two twin beds, 2 cabins are singles, and 1 cabin has a double/twin bunk. All are air-conditioned and have a private bath.
  • Dining:  Non-alcoholic beverages and local alcoholic beverages are included. No diving if you have alcohol.
  • Facilities: The Odyssey is a live-aboard dive boat built of steel. A lounge has TV/VCR, DVD, stereo and library. The dive facilities include lockers, nitrox, tanks, weights, belts, camera table and rinse tanks. Certifications are available..
  • Recent Fares Reported to Us: Nitrox is included.


For current fares and further itinerary details for Odyssey diving, click on this direct link.

To get current special offers and arrange a cruise for Odyssey, fill out our cruise request form.
 

Here are some great  dive books offered by Amazon.com

Diving : The World's Best Sites 

The Diver's Handbook

The Fireside Diver : An Anthology of Underwater Adventure 

                                                                    

 TO MAKE A RESERVATION:
Small Ship Cruises
                  
   We work with several agencies and tour operators who are experts in small ships.

  For them to make a reservation for you, fill out the  Cruise Request Form.






[an error occurred while processing this directive]